C-FAIR


GoVoteKY.org for Voter Registration, Polling Locations, & Info

KY General Election Tuesday, November 8, 2022

Early Voting November 3-5, 2022

Download Endorsement Post Cards
Louisville Endorsement Post Card
Lexington Endorsement Post Card
Bowling Green Endorsement Post Card
Statewide Endorsement Post Card

C-FAIR Endorsements

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENTS
Amendment 1 – NO
Amendment 2 – NO

KY Senate – District 6
Brian Easley – Write-In

KY Senate – District 22
Chuck Eddy

KY Senate – District 24
Rene Heinrich

KY Senate – District 26
Karen Berg

KY Senate – District 34
Susan Cintra

KY House – District 8
Pam Dossett

KY House – District 9
Bianca Crockam

KY House – District 11
Velvet Dowdy

KY House – District 15
Brittney Hernandez-Stevenson

KY House – District 20
Patti Minter

KY House – District 25
Katherine Leonard

KY House – District 29
Matthew Pfaadt

KY House – District 30
Daniel Grossberg*

KY House – District 31
Sue Foster

KY House – District 32
Tina Bojanowski*

KY House – District 33
Kate Turner

KY House – District 34
Sarah Stalker*

KY House – District 35
Lisa Willner*

KY House – District 37
Jeffrey Donohue

KY House – District 38
Rachel Roarx

KY House – District 40
Nima Kulkarni*

KY House – District 41
Josie Raymond

KY House – District 42
Keturah Herron*

KY House – District 43
Pamela Stevenson*

KY House – District 44
Beverly Chester-Burton*

KY House – District 46
Al Gentry

KY House – District 47
Kimberly Hinkel-Browning

KY House – District 48
Maria Sorolis

KY House – District 57
Derrick Graham

KY House – District 61
Debby Angel

KY House – District 65
Buddy Wheatley

KY House – District 67
Rachel Roberts

KY House – District 69
Chris Brown

KY House – District 70
Meagan Brannon

KY House – District 73
Tommy Adams

KY House – District 75
Lindsey Burke*

KY House – District 76
Ruth Ann Palumbo*

KY House – District 77
George Brown

KY House – District 79
Chad Aull*

KY House – District 88
Cherlynn Stevenson

KY House – District 93
Lamin Swann

Bowling Green City Commission
Carlos Bailey
Johnalma Barnett
Dana Beasley-Brown
Justin Chaffin

Calloway County Attorney
Madison Leach

Rowan County Clerk
Elwood Caudill

Louisville Metro Mayor
Craig Greenberg

Jefferson County Attorney
Mike O’Connell*

Jefferson County Clerk
Tina Ward-Pugh

Jefferson County Property Valuation Administrator
Colleen Younger*

Jefferson County Judge Executive
Queenie Averette

Jefferson County Public Schools Board – District 1
Diane Porter

Jefferson County Public Schools Board – District 3
James Craig

Jefferson County Public Schools Board – District 6
Corrie Shull

Louisville Metro Council – District 7
Paula McCraney

Louisville Metro Council – District 9
Andrew Owen

Louisville Metro Council – District 15
Jennifer Chappell*

Louisville Metro Council – District 17
Markus Winkler

Louisville Metro Council – District 21
Betsy Ruhe

Louisville Metro Council – District 25
Amy Holton Stewart

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Mayor
Linda Gorton

Fayette County Attorney
Angela Evans*

Fayette County Clerk
Don Blevins

Fayette County Public Schools Board – District 2
Tyler Murphy*

Fayette County Judge Executive
Jon Larson

Fayette County Property Valuation Administrator
David O’Neill*

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council – At Large
James Brown
Richard Moloney
Dan Wu

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council – District 1
Tayna Fogle

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council – District 2
Josh McCurn

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council – District 3
Hannah LeGris

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council – District 4
J “Brack” Marquette

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council – District 5
Liz Sheehan

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council – District 6
Denise Gray

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council – District 7
Preston Worley

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council – District 11
Jennifer Reynolds

Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council – District 12
Kathy Plomin

KY Supreme Court – District 4
Angela McCormick Bisig

KY Supreme Court – District 6
Michelle Keller

KY Court of Appeals – District 4, Division 1
Tricia Lister

KY Court of Appeals – District 4, Division 2
McKenzie Cantrell

KY Circuit Court – Circuit 22, Division 7
Diane Minnifield

KY Circuit Court – Circuit 30, Division 1
Eric Haner*

KY Circuit Court – Circuit 30, Division 2
Annie O’Connell*

KY Circuit Court – Circuit 30, Division 4
Julie Kaelin

KY Circuit Court – Circuit 30, Division 5
Tracy Davis

KY Circuit Court – Circuit 30, Division 6
Jessica Green*

KY Circuit Court – Circuit 30, Division 7
Ted Shouse

KY Circuit Court – Circuit 30, Division 8
Jennifer Bryant Wilcox*

KY Circuit Court – Circuit 30, Division 9
Sarah Clay

KY Circuit Court – Circuit 30, Division 10
Tish Morris

KY Circuit Court – Circuit 30, Division 11
Brian Edwards*

KY Circuit “Family Court” – Circuit 22, Division 6
Carl Devine

KY Circuit “Family Court” – Circuit 30, Division 2
Shelley Santry*

KY Circuit “Family Court” – Circuit 30, Division 3
Lori Goodwin*

KY Circuit “Family Court” – Circuit 30, Division 5
Tara Hagerty*

KY Circuit “Family Court” – Circuit 30, Division 6
Christine A. Ward*

KY Circuit “Family Court” – Circuit 30, Division 7
Denise Brown*

KY Circuit “Family Court” – Circuit 30, Division 8
Bryan Gatewood*

KY Circuit “Family Court” – Circuit 30, Division 9
Gina Kay Calvert*

KY Circuit “Family Court” – Circuit 30, Division 10
Derwin Lamont Webb*

KY District Court – District 12, Division 1
Ashley Ahrens

KY District Court – District 22, Division 1
Denotra Gunther

KY District Court – District 22, Division 3
Lindsay Hughes Thurston*

KY District Court – District 30, Division 1
Anthony Jones

KY District Court – District 30, Division 2
Amber Wolf*

KY District Court – District 30, Division 3
Kelly Bowles

KY District Court – District 30, Division 4
Yvette De La Guardia

KY District Court – District 30, Division 6
Lisa Langford

KY District Court – District 30, Division 7
Shannon Fauver

KY District Court – District 30, Division 8
Karen Faulkner

KY District Court – District 30, Division 9
Tanisha Hickerson

KY District Court – District 30, Division 10
R. Christian Garrison

KY District Court – District 30, Division 12
Josephine Buckner*

KY District Court – District 30, Division 13
Anne Delahanty*

KY District Court – District 30, Division 14
Stephanie Pearce Burke*

KY District Court – District 30, Division 15
Mary Jude Wolford

KY District Court – District 30, Division 16
Katie King*

KY District Court – District 30, Division 17
Erica Lee Williams*

* Candidate is unopposed in the General Election

To be considered for endorsement, candidates in selected races complete a C-FAIR questionnaire and may be asked to participate in an interview with a team of C-FAIR leaders, who interview each candidate seeking endorsement in a particular race. The C-FAIR Board of Directors makes final endorsement decisions.

C-FAIR Board of Directors

Paid for by C-FAIR, the Political Action Committee of the Fairness Campaign
CFAIR@Fairness.org
| PO Box 3431, Louisville, KY 40201